Northern English Setter Society

Elsecar Heritage Centre

Championship Show 2016

 

Dog Judge: Gerry Morroll
Bitch Judge: Jenny Day

 

        • Best in Show
Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe
Res Best in Show
Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
Best Puppy in Show
Ravensett Giselle at Juledeane
Best Veteran in Show
Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal

 

        • Dog CC
Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
Res Dog CC
Wansleydale King’s Magic
Bitch CC
Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe
Res Bitch CC
Quensha Shadows Of The Night
Puppy Bitch
Ravensett Giselle at Juledeane
Puppy Dog
Pewterspeare Pearl Dragon of Ridleywood

 

Minor Puppy Dog
Minor Puppy Bitch
 
1st Ravensett Giselle at Juledeane
2nd Mariglen Night & Day
3rd Niddbeck Smokey Opal at Walshaw

 

Puppy Dog
Puppy Bitch
1st Pewterspeare Pearl Dragon of Ridleywood
1st Ravensett Giselle at Juledeane
2nd Pewterspeare Pimms
3rd Niddbeck Blue Diamond

 

Junior Dog
Junior Bitch
1st Kanietter Silverstone
2nd Wansleydale Ace of Hearts Over Ingella
3rd Bumblecorn Winter Ice at Glenmaurangi
1st Nattasett Sonata Arctica
2nd Wansleydale Silver Ribbon Over Ingella
3rd Tattersett Burnt Sugar

 

Veteran Dog
Veteran Bitch
1st Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow
2nd Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
3rd Sh Ch Wansleydale Loganberry at Jolymore
1st Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal
2nd Ravensett Blue Silk
3rd Hannahdene Little Dreamer of Brysett

 

Yearling Dog
Yearling Bitch
1st Crimbledale Sea The Skies
2nd Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi
1st Crimbledale Seaing Stars
2nd Hawklawn Kaleidoscope
3rd Tattersett Burnt Sugar

 

Maiden Dog
Maiden Bitch
1st Canteris Cool For Catz
 

 

Novice Dog
Novice Bitch
1st Kanietter Silverstone
2nd Wattlewood Silver Arrow to Monbrec
1st Tattersett Burnt Sugar

 

Under Graduate Dog
Under Graduate Bitch
1st Bradstar Total Eclipse at Yessandi
2nd Tawnymeade Tumbling Dice
1st Nattasett Sonata Arctica
2nd Hawklawn Kaleidoscope

 

Graduate Dog
Graduate Bitch
1st Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
2nd Culverwell Front Page Story
1st Balvenie Evita

 

Post Graduate Dog
Post Graduate Bitch
1st Walshaw Blinded By Love For Monbrec
2nd Sorbus Storm Ryder
3rd Anlory Burano Via Jolymore
1st Shanandi Hollyhock For Konakakela
2nd Pilsdon Flashlight
3rd Mariglen Fenella at Cumbersett

 

Mid Limit Dog
Mid Limit Bitch
1st Wansleydale King’s Magic
2nd Beechhanger Dusty Miller
3rd Fencefoot Field Master
1st Mariglen Glorious Morning at Hathermere
2nd Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston
3rd Upperwood Unforgettable at Abiwrose

 

Limit Dog
Limit Bitch
1st Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
2nd Hannahdene Danny Boy With Juldeane
3rd Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
1st Quensha Shadows Of The Night
2nd Balvenie Sheer Surprise
3rd Walshaw Date With Destiny

 

Open Dog
Open Bitch
1st Sh Ch Richecca Shades of Grey
2nd Mariglen Audi
3rd Sh Ch Upperwood In The Groove
1st Sh Ch Mariglen Xanthe
2nd Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood
3rd Shanandi Hollyhock For Konakakela

 

Special Beginners Dog
Special Beginners Bitch
1st Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
2nd Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
1st Upperwood Unforgettable at Abiwrose

 

Jean Woods Memorial Yearling
Engsett Memorial Open
1st Kanietter Silverstone
2nd Nattasett Sonata Arctica
3rd Quensha Cast No Shadow Over Sunhouse
1st Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood
2nd Sh Ch Caleydene Travelling Man
3rd Balvenie Clandestine

 

Free Dreamweaver Templates | Cheap Web Hosting